Harris Value property tax analysis

2401 Ingersol Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,015 sqft, built 1954, in Red Bluff Terrace Appraised at $134,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805130000018

Appraised value
$134,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,451
Living area
1,015 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,359 in 2025 to $134,594 in 2026.