Harris Value property tax analysis

2931 Trenton Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,342 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $176,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804950000002

Appraised value
$176,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,578
Living area
1,342 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,454 in 2025 to $176,499 in 2026.