Harris Value property tax analysis

1753 Parana Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,566 sqft, built 1952, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $440,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804910000072

Appraised value
$440,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,625
Living area
1,566 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $400,000 in 2025 to $440,000 in 2026.