Harris Value property tax analysis

6202 Hirondel St, Houston, TX 77087

1,634 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $236,005 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804800000019

Appraised value
$236,005
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,727
Living area
1,634 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,550 in 2025 to $236,005 in 2026.