Harris Value property tax analysis

6627 Beldart St, Houston, TX 77087

1,466 sqft, built 2022, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $211,043 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804710000011

Appraised value
$211,043
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,655
Living area
1,466 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,858 in 2025 to $211,043 in 2026.