Harris Value property tax analysis

506 Evonne St, Houston, TX 77017

1,072 sqft, built 1954, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $144,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804660000019

Appraised value
$144,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,997
Living area
1,072 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,991 in 2025 to $144,090 in 2026.