Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Forest Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,368 sqft, built 2021, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $184,324 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804650000011

Appraised value
$184,324
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,133
Living area
1,368 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,568 in 2025 to $184,324 in 2026.