Harris Value property tax analysis

4934 Libbey Ln, Houston, TX 77092

1,314 sqft, built 1953, in Central Northwest Appraised at $361,240 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804530000029

Appraised value
$361,240
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,600
Living area
1,314 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $328,400 in 2025 to $361,240 in 2026.