Harris Value property tax analysis

1128 Springrock Ln, Houston, TX 77055

1,389 sqft, built 1960, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $480,883 for 2026.

Harris County account 0804060000017

Appraised value
$480,883
Tax year 2026
Market value
$511,506
Living area
1,389 sqft
$346 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $437,167 in 2025 to $480,883 in 2026.