Harris Value property tax analysis

9601 Pine Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,772 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $556,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803960000010

Appraised value
$556,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$595,791
Living area
1,772 sqft
$314 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $505,662 in 2025 to $556,228 in 2026.