Harris Value property tax analysis

9634 Cedardale Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,383 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $408,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803920000020

Appraised value
$408,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$434,734
Living area
1,383 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,757 in 2025 to $408,932 in 2026.