Harris Value property tax analysis

6214 Trescon Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,587 sqft, built 2005, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $315,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803860000206

Appraised value
$315,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,389
Living area
1,587 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $287,085 in 2025 to $315,793 in 2026.