Harris Value property tax analysis

2906 Conway St, Houston, TX 77025

2,446 sqft, built 2012, in Braeswood Appraised at $777,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803770000012

Appraised value
$777,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$788,198
Living area
2,446 sqft
$318 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $707,022 in 2025 to $777,724 in 2026.