Harris Value property tax analysis

2807 Conway St, Houston, TX 77025

2,599 sqft, built 2022, in Braeswood Appraised at $973,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803760000006

Appraised value
$973,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,171,069
Living area
2,599 sqft
$375 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $885,000 in 2025 to $973,500 in 2026.