Harris Value property tax analysis

1204 Alpha Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,180 sqft, built 1953, in Marlen Terrace Appraised at $173,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803470000124

Appraised value
$173,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,688
Living area
1,180 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,352 in 2025 to $173,087 in 2026.