Harris Value property tax analysis

413 FM 1942 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

1,620 sqft, built 1965, in Dreamland Place Appraised at $206,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803400000015

Appraised value
$206,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,403
Living area
1,620 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,085 in 2025 to $206,893 in 2026.