Harris Value property tax analysis

10006 Genard Rd, Houston, TX 77041

1,381 sqft, built 2004, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $271,909 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803190000277

Appraised value
$271,909
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,341
Living area
1,381 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,190 in 2025 to $271,909 in 2026.