Harris Value property tax analysis

10111 Morocco Rd, Houston, TX 77041

2,016 sqft, built 2019, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $470,295 for 2026.

Harris County account 0803120000097

Appraised value
$470,295
Tax year 2026
Market value
$509,074
Living area
2,016 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $427,541 in 2025 to $470,295 in 2026.