Harris Value property tax analysis

5759 Belmark St, Houston, TX 77033

976 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $118,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802940000028

Appraised value
$118,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$119,437
Living area
976 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $98,885 in 2025 to $118,662 in 2026.