Harris Value property tax analysis

7906 Darlington Dr, Houston, TX 77028

1,447 sqft, built 1978, in East Houston Appraised at $166,819 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802730000095

Appraised value
$166,819
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,589
Living area
1,447 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,654 in 2025 to $166,819 in 2026.