Harris Value property tax analysis

14409 Maeline St, Houston, TX 77039

1,503 sqft, built 1950, in Magnolia Gardens Appraised at $221,335 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802670000208

Appraised value
$221,335
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,846
Living area
1,503 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,214 in 2025 to $221,335 in 2026.