Harris Value property tax analysis

14501 Maeline St, Houston, TX 77039

1,077 sqft, built 1950, in Magnolia Gardens Appraised at $115,943 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802670000201

Appraised value
$115,943
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,053
Living area
1,077 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,403 in 2025 to $115,943 in 2026.