Harris Value property tax analysis

11725 Biscayne Way, Houston, TX 77076

1,513 sqft, built 1965, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $258,124 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802650000065

Appraised value
$258,124
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,121
Living area
1,513 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,659 in 2025 to $258,124 in 2026.