Harris Value property tax analysis

10226 Knoboak Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,360 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $333,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802330000043

Appraised value
$333,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$406,996
Living area
1,360 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $277,826 in 2025 to $333,391 in 2026.