Harris Value property tax analysis

1606 Cranway Dr, Houston, TX 77055

3,884 sqft, built 2013, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $1,697,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802300000070

Appraised value
$1,697,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,916,080
Living area
3,884 sqft
$437 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,543,562 in 2025 to $1,697,918 in 2026.