Harris Value property tax analysis

9810 Larston St, Houston, TX 77055

1,629 sqft, built 1961, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $492,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802200000019

Appraised value
$492,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$540,733
Living area
1,629 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $447,700 in 2025 to $492,470 in 2026.