Harris Value property tax analysis

9806 Cedardale Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,386 sqft, built 1959, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $430,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802190000018

Appraised value
$430,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,440
Living area
1,386 sqft
$310 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $358,614 in 2025 to $430,336 in 2026.