Harris Value property tax analysis

9721 Brookshire St, Houston, TX 77041

1,528 sqft, built 1940, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $280,619 for 2026.

Harris County account 0802060000006

Appraised value
$280,619
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,126
Living area
1,528 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,109 in 2025 to $280,619 in 2026.