Harris Value property tax analysis

625 Colony Ln, Houston, TX 77076

990 sqft, built 1960, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $153,837 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801940000089

Appraised value
$153,837
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,330
Living area
990 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,852 in 2025 to $153,837 in 2026.