Harris Value property tax analysis

706 Colony Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,058 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $156,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801930000074

Appraised value
$156,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,299
Living area
1,058 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,617 in 2025 to $156,878 in 2026.