Harris Value property tax analysis

710 Colony Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,225 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $172,584 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801930000073

Appraised value
$172,584
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,161
Living area
1,225 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,895 in 2025 to $172,584 in 2026.