Harris Value property tax analysis

818 Colony Ln, Houston, TX 77076

926 sqft, built 1953, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $153,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801920000065

Appraised value
$153,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,895
Living area
926 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,252 in 2025 to $153,177 in 2026.