Harris Value property tax analysis

818 Dunham Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,235 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $182,457 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801910000043

Appraised value
$182,457
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,481
Living area
1,235 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,870 in 2025 to $182,457 in 2026.