Harris Value property tax analysis

713 Fostoria Ln, Houston, TX 77076

972 sqft, built 1960, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $173,064 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801880000011

Appraised value
$173,064
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,699
Living area
972 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,331 in 2025 to $173,064 in 2026.