Harris Value property tax analysis

11729 Rubenstein St, Houston, TX 77076

1,184 sqft, built 2006, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $255,038 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801840000002

Appraised value
$255,038
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,539
Living area
1,184 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,853 in 2025 to $255,038 in 2026.