Harris Value property tax analysis

1814 Connorvale Rd, Houston, TX 77039

1,875 sqft, built 1965, in Aldine Gardens Appraised at $248,477 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801750000008

Appraised value
$248,477
Tax year 2026
Market value
$351,976
Living area
1,875 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,889 in 2025 to $248,477 in 2026.