Harris Value property tax analysis

6605 Thornwall St, Houston, TX 77092

1,161 sqft, built 1953, in Langwood Appraised at $245,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801500000019

Appraised value
$245,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,868
Living area
1,161 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,733 in 2025 to $245,006 in 2026.