Harris Value property tax analysis

6613 Clemson St, Houston, TX 77092

1,465 sqft, built 1950, in Langwood Appraised at $342,285 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801410000009

Appraised value
$342,285
Tax year 2026
Market value
$356,845
Living area
1,465 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $285,238 in 2025 to $342,285 in 2026.