Harris Value property tax analysis

4502 Banning Dr, Houston, TX 77027

2,817 sqft, built 1955, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,620,396 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801200000011

Appraised value
$1,620,396
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,664,269
Living area
2,817 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,473,088 in 2025 to $1,620,396 in 2026.