Harris Value property tax analysis

7934 Jutland Rd, Houston, TX 77033

915 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $143,221 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801120000031

Appraised value
$143,221
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,451
Living area
915 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,201 in 2025 to $143,221 in 2026.