Harris Value property tax analysis

5223 Northridge Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,025 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $161,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0801100000019

Appraised value
$161,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,842
Living area
1,025 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,520 in 2025 to $161,172 in 2026.