Harris Value property tax analysis

10533 Caxton St, Houston, TX 77016

1,360 sqft, built 2024, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $208,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800980000078

Appraised value
$208,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,126
Living area
1,360 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,643 in 2025 to $208,607 in 2026.