Harris Value property tax analysis

231 Victoria Dr, Houston, TX 77022

965 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $166,647 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800880000017

Appraised value
$166,647
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,295
Living area
965 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,498 in 2025 to $166,647 in 2026.