Harris Value property tax analysis

243 Spell St, Houston, TX 77022

1,169 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $199,961 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800870000003

Appraised value
$199,961
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,980
Living area
1,169 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,783 in 2025 to $199,961 in 2026.