Harris Value property tax analysis

426 Gammon Dr, Houston, TX 77022

954 sqft, built 1955, in Northside Appraised at $210,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800800000010

Appraised value
$210,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,919
Living area
954 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,363 in 2025 to $210,499 in 2026.