Harris Value property tax analysis

434 Glenburnie Dr, Houston, TX 77022

1,249 sqft, built 1958, in Northside Appraised at $184,495 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800790000009

Appraised value
$184,495
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,138
Living area
1,249 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,723 in 2025 to $184,495 in 2026.