Harris Value property tax analysis

355 E Delz Dr, Houston, TX 77022

1,118 sqft, built 1954, in Northside Appraised at $171,924 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800770000014

Appraised value
$171,924
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,505
Living area
1,118 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,295 in 2025 to $171,924 in 2026.