Harris Value property tax analysis

430 Meters St, Houston, TX 77020

1,192 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $172,276 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800730000004

Appraised value
$172,276
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,739
Living area
1,192 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,615 in 2025 to $172,276 in 2026.