Harris Value property tax analysis

7702 Meadowview Dr, Houston, TX 77037

1,507 sqft, built 1965, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $222,229 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800690000001

Appraised value
$222,229
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,519
Living area
1,507 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,027 in 2025 to $222,229 in 2026.