Harris Value property tax analysis

7706 Meadowyork St, Houston, TX 77037

1,067 sqft, built 1960, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $178,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0800680000002

Appraised value
$178,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,504
Living area
1,067 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,273 in 2025 to $178,500 in 2026.